Privacy Policy

Nullifire Australia, may through one of the forms used on the site, collect personal information about you. The information we collect from you has little of a sensitive nature, but we understand the concerns that underlie the passing of personal information. We recognise that your privacy is very important and that you have a right to control personal information. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Nullifire Australia is guided by the National Privacy Principles outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 and other applicable laws governing the handling of sensitive personal information.

Commitment to Security

At all times, we, and any partners appointed by us to manage our digital profiles we will take all reasonable steps to keep secure any information we hold about you and to keep this information accurate and up to date. You are able to help us in this process by updating your personal data as and if it changes.

Please be advised, we will never release your personal information without your consent unless there is a requirement to do so. Such circumstances whereby we may release your information include:

  • A Requirement by law;
  • We believe it necessary in order to provide you with a service which you have requested, such as our newsletters or marketing material;
  • We suspect that your use of the site, is for purposes other than what they have been constructed for
  • To protect the rights or property of Nullifire Australia or any member of the public; or
  • To lessen a serious threat to a person's health or safety.

However, please know that your personal information will never be passed to a third party for the purposes of promoting its products and services directly to you, without your explicit consent.

If you are aware of any ongoing concerns or problems with our site, bring them to our attention and we will take these issues seriously, working to address these concerns promptly. You can contact us using the form on the site, or if you would like further assistance, please contact the Privacy Officer in our Offices.

For more information about privacy, the legislation surrounding it and issues in Australia, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner's website.

Key projects

Nullifire products have been proudly used as the intumescent of choice on a number of recent constructions including:

Brisbane International Airport - Air New Zealand lounge

Brisbane International Airport is mid-way through planned upgrade works. Null...

Carrara Gardens Golf & Tennis Academy

The Carara Gardens Golf and Tennis Academy is a world-class coaching facility...

Ikea North Lakes - onsite application

Nullifire SC902 was the think film intumescent of choice for the 28,300m2 Str...

One One One Eagle Street Brisbane

Fire Rating of Structural Steel Columns